Exchange Rate

 


 

 CFP 100G OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

 

CFP 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

 

Caracteristici: 

 

  • CFP MSA package with duplex LC connector(straight/angled)
  • Integrated heat sink optional
  • Supports multi-rate from 103.1Gb/s to 111.8Gb/s aggregate
  • Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s GbE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • EML laser and PIN receiver

 

  • High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI)
  • MDIO interface with integrated digital diagnostic monitoring
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  •  Maximum power consumption 16 W
  • Operating case temperature: -5°C to +70°C
  • Compliant to RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU
  •  

Order Info:

 

  

MODEL

FO

DISTANCE

CONNECTOR/ LASER

DATA RATE

SBN-CF-SCGB-010

SM

10 KM

Duplex LC

EML/PIN

100 G

 

 

 


 

 

ON-LINE Support

NewsLetter

Our partners

  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image

Search

Now on site

We have 9 guests and no members online

All rights reserved! Start BIT Net