Exchange Rate

FIBER CHANNEL


 

 

 Features:

Applications:
  • Data Rate: 4.25 Gbps
  • Type A: 1310nm FP Tx/1490nm Rx or 1310nm FP Tx/1550nm Rx
  • Type B: 1490nm DFB Tx/1310nm Rx or 1550nm DFB Tx/1310nm FP Rx
  • Distance: 5 km ~ 40 km
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Simplex SC/LC connector
  • Class A Laser
  • Operating Temperature: 0⁰C~+70⁰C
  • RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC Certificates
  • DDMI (on request)

 

  • Fiber Channel Links
  • Gigabit Ethernet Interconnect
  • Other optical links

 

Order Info:

 

MODEL

FO

DISTANCE

CONNECTOR

LASER

TX/RX

DATA RATE

SBN-SF-WF04-005

SM

5 KM

SC / FPL

A: 1310- LX

4.25

Mbps

SBN-SF-WF16-005

SC / DFBL

B: 1550- LX

SBN-SF-WF04-010

10 KM

SC / DFBL

A: 1310- LX

SBN-SF-WF16-010

SC / DFBL

B: 1550- LX

SBN-SF-WF04-020

20 KM

SC / DFBL

A: 1310- LX

SBN-SF-WF16-020

SC / DFBL

B: 1550- LX

SBN-SF-WF04-040

40 KM

SC / DFBL

A: 1310- LX

SBN-SF-WF16-040

SC / DFBL

B: 1550- LX

 

 Note:

 

·          SC Standard connector. On request, the SFP WDM can have LC connector.

·          The transceiver can be compatible with any type of switch.

·         7 YEARS WARRANTY!

 


 

ON-LINE Support

NewsLetter

Our partners

  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image

Search

Now on site

We have 6 guests and no members online

All rights reserved! Start BIT Net